Save 10% on everything by using code "Ten" at checkout!

Black Box SFP+ Module

Black Box SFP+ Module

Regular price
$139.59
Sale price
$139.59
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.

  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with SFF8472